2020-PPG-Skills-Chart-WEB-Speedster3

2020-PPG-Skills-Chart-WEB-Speedster3

  • Ideal for XC flights
  • Ozone 2D steering system
  • Great performance & fuel efficiency
  • High top speed!
  • More speed range in the trimmers
  • Precise and dynamic handling
  • Ideal for XC flights
  • Ozone 2D steering system
  • Great performance & fuel efficiency
  • High top speed!
  • More speed range in the trimmers
  • Precise and dynamic handling

Información

Colores De Serie

2020-PPG-Skills-Chart-WEB-Speedster3

Como Hacer un Pedido

Contenido del Paquete

Tu vela OZONE se entrega de serie con los accesorios siguientes::

Bolsa interior, cinta de compresión, bolsa para las bandas, pedal de acelerador, pegatinas OZONE, tejido para pequeñas reparaciones y llavero OZONE.

You may choose to add something to your order, such as: Easy Bag (stuff bag), Light Easy bag (video), Saucisse Bag (video) (concertina packing bag), Glider Backpack, or OZONE Clothing and Accessories.

Fotos

Especificaciones

Tallas202224262830
Número de cajones565656565656
Flat Area (m2)202224262830
Superficie proyectada (m2)17.218.920.622.324.025.7
Envergadura real (m)10.5711.0811.5812.0512.5112.95
Envergadura proyectada (m)8.38.719.099.479.8210.17
Alargamiento proyectado4.024.024.024.024.024.02
Alargamiento real5.65.65.65.65.65.6
Cuerda central (m)2.422.542.662.762.872.97
Peso de la vela (kg)4.635.045.35.65.96.17
PG (EN) Weight Range (kg)55-7555-9070-9580-11095-125110-140
PPG (DGAC) Weight Range (kg)55-11055-12070-13080-14595-160110-170
DGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materiales

  • Tejido extradós: Dominico 30D
  • roadrunner: Porcher 9018 E65
  • Rib cloth: Porcher 9017 E29 (hard)
  • Upper lines: Liros DSL serie
  • Liros DSL serie
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 7343 / 10-200

Colores A Elegir

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE ()

Loading Glider...