Speedster 3

Speedster 3

INTERMEDIATE / XC

  • Ideal for XC flights
  • Ozone 2D steering system
  • Great performance & fuel efficiency
  • High top speed!
  • More speed range in the trimmers
  • Precise and dynamic handling
  • Ideal for XC flights
  • Ozone 2D steering system
  • Great performance & fuel efficiency
  • High top speed!
  • More speed range in the trimmers
  • Precise and dynamic handling

Product Info

Colour Options

Speedster 3

Ordering Information

Package Contents

Your OZONE wing is delivered standard with the following accessories:

Inner Bag, Glider Strap, Riser bag, Speed Bar, OZONE Stickers, Repair Cloth, OZONE Keyring.

You may choose to add something to your order, such as: Easy Bag (stuff bag), Light Easy bag (video), Saucisse Bag (video) (concertina packing bag), Glider Backpack, or OZONE Clothing and Accessories.

Photos

Specifications

Sizes202224262830
Number of cells565656565656
Flat Area (m2)202224262830
Projected area (m2)17.218.920.622.324.025.7
Flat Span (m)10.5711.0811.5812.0512.5112.95
Projected Span (m)8.38.719.099.479.8210.17
Projected Aspect Ratio4.024.024.024.024.024.02
Flat Aspect Ratio5.65.65.65.65.65.6
Root Chord (m)2.422.542.662.762.872.97
Glider Weight (kg)4.635.045.35.65.96.17
PG (EN) Weight Range (kg)55-7555-9070-9580-11095-125110-140
PPG (DGAC) Weight Range (kg)55-11055-12070-13080-14595-160110-170
DGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materials

  • Top Surface Cloth: Dominico 30D
  • Bottom Surface Cloth: Porcher 9018 E65
  • Rib cloth: Porcher 9017 E29 (hard)
  • Upper lines: Liros DSL serie
  • Liros DSL serie
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 7343 / 10-200

Custom Colours

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE ()

Loading Glider...