Speedster 3

Speedster 3

INTERMEDIATE / XC - Load / DGAC

  • Ideal for XC flights
  • Ozone 2D steering system
  • Great performance & fuel efficiency
  • High top speed!
  • More speed range in the trimmers
  • Precise and dynamic handling
  • Ideal for XC flights
  • Ozone 2D steering system
  • Great performance & fuel efficiency
  • High top speed!
  • More speed range in the trimmers
  • Precise and dynamic handling

Info Prodotto

Colori Opzionali

Speedster 3

Informazioni Sull'ordine

Contenuto della Confezione

La vostra vela OZONE viene consegnata con i seguenti accessori standard :

Sacca inerna, cinghia della vela, Speed Bar, adesivi OZONE, tessuto per riparazioni, portachiavi OZONE.

You may choose to add something to your order, such as: Easy Bag (stuff bag), Light Easy bag (video), Saucisse Bag (video) (concertina packing bag), Glider Backpack, or OZONE Clothing and Accessories.

Foto

Specifiche

Taglie202224262830
Numero di cassoni565656565656
Flat Area (m2)202224262830
Superficie proiettata (m2)17.218.920.622.324.025.7
Apertura reale (m)10.5711.0811.5812.0512.5112.95
Apertura proiettata (m)8.38.719.099.479.8210.17
Allungamento proiettato4.024.024.024.024.024.02
Allungamento reale5.65.65.65.65.65.6
Corda media (m)2.422.542.662.762.872.97
Peso vela (kg)4.635.045.35.65.96.17
PG (EN) Weight Range (kg)55-7555-9070-9580-11095-125110-140
PPG (DGAC) Weight Range (kg)55-11055-12070-13080-14595-160110-170
DGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materiali

  • Tessuto Estradosso: Dominico 30D
  • Bottom Surface Cloth: Porcher 9018 E65
  • Rib cloth: Porcher 9017 E29 (hard)
  • Upper lines: Liros DSL serie
  • Liros DSL serie
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 7343 / 10-200

Colori Personalizzati

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE ()

Loading Glider...