Delta 4

Delta 4

Sport Performance - EN C

  • New 3/2-Line Layout
  • New Profile
  • G-String Leading Edge
  • New Internal Construction
  • New Active Control Riser System
  • New 3/2-Line Layout
  • New Profile
  • G-String Leading Edge
  • New Internal Construction
  • New Active Control Riser System

Colour Options

Delta 4

Ordering Information

Package Contents

Photos

Specifications

SizesXSSMSMLLXL
Number of cells666666666666
Projected area (m2) 16.418.419.620.721.823.4
Flat Area (m^2)19.321.723.124.425.727.6
Projected Span (m)8.529.049.339.599.8410.19
Flat Span (m)10.8111.4611.8312.1612.4712.92
Projected Aspect Ratio4.44.44.44.44.44.4
Flat Aspect Ratio6.056.056.056.056.056.05
Root Chord (m)2.252.382.462.532.62.69
Glider Weight (kg)4.54.85.05.35.55.8
Certified Weight Range (kg)55-7065-8575-9585-10595-115110-130
Recommend Flying Weight (kg)60-7070-8482-9490-104100-114112-128
EN / LTFCCCCCC

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materials

  • Top Surface Cloth: Dominico 30D
  • Bottom Surface Cloth: Dominico 20D
  • Rib cloth: Porcher 9017 E29 (hard)
  • Upper lines: Edelrid 8000U serie
  • Mid lines: Edelrid 8000U serie
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 8000U serie

Custom Colours

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE ()

Loading Glider...

Designer's Notes