LM7

LM7

Performance / Competition - EN D

  • With ZENO & ENZO 3 Technology
  • Light, tight, compact 3-liner
  • Moderate 6.5 AR
  • 650 grams lighter than the M7
  • With ZENO & ENZO 3 Technology
  • Light, tight, compact 3-liner
  • Moderate 6.5 AR
  • 650 grams lighter than the M7

Product Info

Colour Options

LM7

Ordering Information

Package Contents

Photos

Specifications

SizesxsSmsmll
Number of cells7878787878
Projected area (m2) 16.217.61920.421.6
Flat Area (m^2)19.320.922.624.225.7
Projected Span (m)8.89.19.59.810.1
Flat Span (m)11.211.612.112.512.9
Projected Aspect Ratio4.74.74.74.74.7
Flat Aspect Ratio6.56.56.56.56.5
Root Chord (m)2.172.272.352.442.51
Glider Weight (kg)4.04.34.54.75.0
In-flight Weight Range (kg)60-7570-8580-9590-105100-115
EN / LTFDDDDD

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materials

  • Top Surface Cloth: Dominico N20D / Porcher 7000 E71
  • Bottom Surface Cloth: Porcher 7000 E71
  • Rib cloth: Porcher 9017E29
  • Upper lines: Edelrid 8000U serie
  • Mid lines: Edelrid 8000U serie
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 8000U serie

Custom Colours

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE ()

Loading Glider...