Swift

Product Info

Colour Options

Swift

Ordering Information

Package Contents

Specifications

XSSML
Cells51515151
Area Proj.19,421,22325
Area Flat22,324,426,528,8
Span Proj.8,869,269,6610,06
Span Flat10,9711,4711,9612,47
AR Proj.4,14,14,14,1
AR Flat5,45,45,45,4
Root Chord2,582,72,812,93
Glider Weight3.63.844.2
In flight weight range55-7570-9085-105100-120
LTF / ENB / 1-2B / 1-2B / 1-2B / 1-2

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Designer's Notes