Mantra M7

Mantra M7

Performance / Competition - EN D

  • Next Generation 3-Liner
  • Combines features of Enzo 3, Zeno, and Delta 3
  • Near-Zeno performance
  • 3-line design that competes with 2-line comp wings
  • Replaces M6 with improved safety, handling and performance
  • Innovative new riser-control system
  • Next Generation 3-Liner
  • Combines features of Enzo 3, Zeno, and Delta 3
  • Near-Zeno performance
  • 3-line design that competes with 2-line comp wings
  • Replaces M6 with improved safety, handling and performance
  • Innovative new riser-control system

Product Info

Colour Options

Mantra M7

Ordering Information

Package Contents

Photos

Specifications

SizesxsSmsmllxl
Number of cells787878787878
Projected area (m2) 16.217.61920.421.623.3
Flat Area (m^2)19.320.922.624.225.727.6
Projected Span (m)8.89.19.59.810.110.5
Flat Span (m)11.211.612.112.512.913.35
Projected Aspect Ratio4.74.74.74.74.74.7
Flat Aspect Ratio6.56.56.56.56.56.5
Root Chord (m)2.22.282.352.442.512.6
Glider Weight (kg)4.64.95.25.55.66.0
In-flight Weight Range (kg)60-7570-8580-9590-105100-115110-130
EN / LTFDDDDDD

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materials

  • Top Surface Cloth: Dominico 30D
  • Bottom Surface Cloth: Skytex 27 Classic
  • Rib cloth: Skytex 27 Hard / Skytex 40 Hard
  • Upper lines: Edelrid 8000U serie
  • Mid lines: Edelrid 8000U serie
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 8000U serie

Custom Colours

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE ()

Loading Glider...

Designer's Notes