Zero 3

Zero 3

  • Totally redesigned for the modern mini-wing category.
  • Incredibly easy launch in all conditions
  • Sizes from 13m to 19m provides vast options for pilots of all levels
  • For everything from coastal soaring to alpine descents
  • Totally redesigned for the modern mini-wing category.
  • Incredibly easy launch in all conditions
  • Sizes from 13m to 19m provides vast options for pilots of all levels
  • For everything from coastal soaring to alpine descents

Product Info

Colour Options

Zero 3

Ordering Information

Package Contents

Photos

Specifications

Sizes13151719
Number of cells34343434
Projected area (m2)n11.413.214.916.7
Flat Area (m^2)13151719
Projected Span (m)6.286.757.187.6
Flat Span (m)7.698.268.799.31
Projected Aspect Ratio3.43.43.43.4
Flat Aspect Ratio4.54.54.54.5
Root Chord (m)2.12.262.42.54
Glider Weight (kg)2.93.23.53.8
In-flight Weight Range (kg)60-9065-9575-10095-110
Load TestEN-926EN-926EN-926EN-926

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materials

  • Top Surface Cloth: Dominico 30D
  • Bottom Surface Cloth: Porcher EasyFly
  • Rib cloth: Porcher 9017 E29
  • Upper lines: Liros DSL serie
  • Mid lines: Liros DSL serie
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 7343 serie

Custom Colours

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE ()

Loading Glider...