Roadster 3

Roadster 3

Beginner / Intermediate - EN B*

  • Easy nil wind inflation
  • Fun precise yet forgiving handling
  • TST (tip steering system)
  • SharkNose technology
  • DGAC approved
  • Low drag, high efficiency
  • Easy nil wind inflation
  • Fun precise yet forgiving handling
  • TST (tip steering system)
  • SharkNose technology
  • DGAC approved
  • Low drag, high efficiency

Product Info

Colour Options

Roadster 3

Ordering Information

Package Contents

Your OZONE wing is delivered standard with the following accessories:

Inner Bag, Glider Strap, Riser bag, Speed Bar, OZONE Stickers, Repair Cloth, OZONE Keyring.

You may choose to add something to your order, such as: Easy Bag (stuff bag), Light Easy bag (video), Saucisse Bag (video) (concertina packing bag), Glider Backpack, or OZONE Clothing and Accessories.

Photos

Specifications

Sizes2224262830
Number of cells4848484848
Projected area (m2) 18.920.622.424.125.8
Flat Area (m^2)2224262830
Projected Span (m)8.328.699.049.399.71
Flat Span (m)10.5911.0611.5211.9512.37
Projected Aspect Ratio3.73.73.73.73.7
Flat Aspect Ratio5.15.15.15.15.1
Root Chord (m)2.672.792.93.013.11
Glider Weight (kg)5.015.335.655.996.28
DGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC
PPG (DGAC) Weight Range (kg)55-105 65-120 80-140 95-160 110-190
EN-B*B*B*-
PG (EN) Weight Range (kg)55-8065-8580-10095-120110-140

* Flight tested to the EN 926-2 standard with the trimmers set to the slow position without the use of the foot operated accelerator.

* Weights may vary up to 50gm per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Materials

  • Top Surface Cloth: Dominico 30D MF
  • Bottom Surface Cloth: Dominico 30D / Porcher EasyFly
  • Rib cloth: Dominico 30D MF
  • Upper lines: Liros DSL70
  • Mid lines: Liros DSL70/140
  • Lower Lines: Edelrid 6843-200/160

Custom Colours

OZONE COLOUR REFERENCE ()

Loading Glider...